Archive | August 2015

መደበኛ የስብሰባ ጥሪ ለኢህአግ ዘብ አባላት በሙሉ

september

Advertisements

Andargachew Tsige a no show on three court hearings

Court demands explanation from prison administration

The Federal High Court on Wednesday has issued a summon for head of the Federal Prison Administration to appear before court and explain why it has failed to present Andargachew Tsige before court.

andy-614x400

Last month the court ordered Andargachew, who was extradited from Yemen a year ago and faces the death penalty on terror charges, to be brought before court as defense witness in a separate trial.

The court’s order followed a petition by defendants in a case which has been pending for the last two years. The defendants are accused on terror charges and some of who are alleged to have met Andargachew in Eritrea.

On Wednsday the court, for the fourth time, issued an order for Andargachew to be brought before court and adjourned the case to October 23. On the day, no representative from the prison administration was present in court to offer an explanation as to why the court’s previous order was not observed.

The defendants, who are ten in number, are accused of maintaining clandestine link with Ginbot 7, a group Andargachew was affiliated to and designated as terrorist by parliament. They are accused of receiving military trainings in Eritrea and plotting to carryout acts of terror in Ethiopia including the assassination of government officials.

It would have been Andargachew’s first court appearance since his arrest a year ago in which he would be expected to testify whether he had met the defendants in Eritrea.

Andargachew, who also holds a British citizenship, was sentenced to life in prison in absentia in June 2007 on charges of attempts to unconstitutionally overthrow the government along with 196 defendants which included then prominent opposition leaders. Andargachew was also among a group of Ginbot 7 leaders who were sentenced to death in absentia in December 2009 on terror charges.

In an interview with VOA Amharic service, foreign minister Tedros Adhanom defended the manner Andargachew is being held. The minister said, Andargachew has been allowed to visit development projects in the country upon his request and had been provided with a laptop to write a book.

Source:: Ethiopian Reporter

ETHIOPIAN PEOPLE PATRIOTIC FRONT GUARD (EPPFG)

የኢትዮጵያ ሕዝብ ኣርበኞች ግንባር – ዘብ

EPPFG Stamp 2

እነዚህ ከስር ስማቸው የተዘረዘረው የኢትዮጵያ ህዝብ አርበኞች ግንባር ዘብ አባላት ጠንካራ የሆነ የፖለቲካ እንቅስቃሴያቸው ታይቶ በጀርመን መንግስት እውቅና ተሰቶዋቸው መኖርያ ፈቃድ አግኝተው ያሉ ናቸው::
ይህ የኢትዮጵያ ህዝብ አርበኞች ግንባር ዘብ በመላው አለም የሚያደርገው እንቅስቃሴ ምን ያህል የተጠናከረ መሆኑን እነዚህ የድርጅቱ ቆራጥ አባላቶችና አመራሮች ትልቅ ምስክሮች ናቸው:: እንደ ምሳሌም ለማንሳት ያህል ድርጅቱ በጀርመን ሃገር ከ 2011 ዓም ጀምሮ እስከ 2015 ድረስ 158 አባላቱ በድብቅ ሳይሆን በግልጽ የወያኔን ሴራ ለአለም ህዝብ በማሳወቅ ተጨባጭ ውጤት አምጥተዋል:: ይህም ትግል እንዲቀጥል ሌሎችንም አባላት በማስተማር እና የወያኔን መቃብር ለማፍጠን እንዲሁም የየኢትዮጵያ ህዝብ በሰላም በዲሞክራሲና በነጻነት እንዲኖር ለማድረግ አሁንም ጠንክረው በመስራት ላይ ናቸው:: ድል ለመላው የኢትዮጵያ ህዝብ!!
Below you will find that the list of Ethiopian People Patriotic Front Gard (EPPFG) Party mambers from beginning of 2011 – July,2015;
All of those members of the party had been granted refugee states and/or accepetance by the German governement. This clearly schowed that our party credibility by the German Government. And our organized and strong movement through out Germen:
Nr FULL NAME ADDRESS SIGNATURE

1 Aman Mekonnen Duri
2 Zelelem Tamrat Hailu
3 Nebyu Yohannes
4 Fantay Ayalew
5 Ghion Wale Alemu
6 Zegeye Jemsanrh Waqjira
7 Leye Yohannes
8 Genet Welde
9 Woineshet Woldeyes Eshetu
10 Haimanot Sinera
11 Seblwengel Negusie Ayalew
12 Mesfin Abraha Gezahegn
13 Fisum Tedela
14 Thomas Muluken Enyaw
15 Alem Fentaye
16 Mekias Hailu Tadesse
17 Eyerusalem Simoro
18 Tasew Tamru Meles
19 Alem Nuri Mohammed
20 AlebachewAdugna Emiru
21 Aba Thomas Yohannes
22 Eleni Teka Gebreselasie
23 Semira Mengesha
24 Tilahun Gudeta Bekele
25 Abdulkider Ihrahim

26 Elsa Yacob
27 Abraham Tadesse
28 Tsegaye Mergiya Beshah
29 Samson Hailu Terefe
30 Yohans Dessalegn Zewede
31 Tegegn Geribo
32 Yared Tegene Habtmariam
33 Kidu Tilahun Yohanes
34 Kidus Yohannes ( FisshaTessema)
35 Daniel Chaca Demma
36 Seyoum Bezabeh Djembet
37 Zegeye Yeshidagne Yeshirget
38 Dawit Teklehaimanot Yisak
39 Robel Fekadu Hailu
40 Bayoush K/Yohannes
41 Nigusie Mulatu
43 Hiwot Terefe
44 Dina Ayalew
45 Yonas Tesfay Gugsa
46 Dawit Getachew
47 Abiy Getachew
48 Meriam Kueaw Altaye
49 Biruk G/Meskel Yousif
50 Adanech Ayalew Kebeb
51 Aschenafi Worku Asefa
52 KaelabGebesilasie Tesfaye
53 Samrawit Tadese
54 Tamrat Lapiso Lagebo
55 Tigest Belayneh Zerou
56 Woineshet Situtaw Setegn
57 Tewodros Abraham Matiyas
58 Siray Tadele Mihrete
59 Mesay Teme Mekonnen
60 Yonas Teferi Zeleke
61 Betelhem Weldmichael
62 Tenagnwork Hailemariam
63 Hana Belayneh Ayele
64 Dema Aredu Gudeta
65 Nebyu Yohannes

66 Eskinder Tsegaye Welde
67 Alem Tesfaye
68 Amanuel Henok Habtmariam
69 Weine Kibrom
70 Tesfalem Meles Amer
71 Asteraye Kassa Tsige
72 Beza Berhe Gofer
73 Henok Fantahun Admasu
74 Solomon Wonzu Fanta
75 Binyam Gebre G/mariam
76 Fitsum Ayalesew Melke
77 Dawit Fanta Mestesahl
78 Zewdinesh Nigatu Andarge
79 Shewite Gebegize Amdom
80 Eden Debele Mulugeta
81 Yoseph Teklu
82 Fasil Azemch Mekonnen
83 Samuel Eshetu Wondwosen
84 Daniel Addis
85 Meseret Mengesha Leute
86 Eden Abebe
87 Zewedenesh W/Sadik Gebre
88 Iyasu Teklemariam Woldehana
89 Hana Nigusie
90 Abraham Desta
91 Ermiyas Amdomichael
91 Alem Demeke
92 Abel Eyasu Woldegiorgis
93 Minwer Anwar

94 Mesfin Zeleke Gebrmariam
95 Dina Girma
96 Redwan Kery Keya
97 Kasech Berhanu
98 Ermiays Hiruie
99 Konjit Sahlu Goshu
100 Asny Difitu Eliku
101 Rahel Solomon
102 Mera Abraham
103 Kassahun Merehte Kassa
104 Abera Shifierahu Mengesha
105 Elsa Merd Germew
106 Habtam Alemneh Belay
107 Debebe Kebede
108 Kidest Asefaw Cherinet
109 Selam Tadesse
110 Micky Samuel Girma
111 Henok Fekadu Ayele
112 Tewodros Tamiru Yadela
113 Tena Kidane Tariku
114 Ambaye Mekonnen
115 Amanuel Kiros Gebremedhin
116 Weldekiros Asefaw Abera
117 Emawa Bitew Wube
118 Sami Solomon Biruk
119 Mikias Tadesse
120 Netsanet Asegedew Goshu
121 Biruk Yared Getnet

122 Meron Birhane
123 Ibrahim yesuf Suleman
124 Kidset Assefa Beyene
125 Tigest Birko
126 Biruk Hailu Takel
127 Eden Habtom Berhe
128 Ethiopia Lemma Legesse
129 Misrak Tesfaye Dawit
130 Selam Gebre
131 Tedla Getenet Tafere
132 Dawit Tadele
133 Sami Shanie Yemane
134 Henok Fekadu Ayele
135 Selamawit Tammrat Amhed
136 Abdulhakim Mohamed Balcha
137 Bogalech Woldemariam Abebe
138 Belen Teklehaimanot Meleka
139 Akliasha Getachew
140 Mulugeta Mulatu Hailu
141 Eyob Tadesse
142 Muluken Ayalew
143 Rahel Tesfaye
144 Azeb Tadele
145 Mesrak Tekle Abera
146 Alem Kebede Wolde
147 Yonas Abere Hailu
148 Hana Zeleke Haila
149 Fisum Aseged Deserne
150 Takel Miherete
151 Ybekal Engeda Tsegaye
152 Solomon Haile Mulugeta
153 Hadosh Kidane Mersa
154 Awake kelemwork Belay
155 Yordanos Hailegiorgis Kibrom
156 Rahel Solomon-
157 Tekle Tewodros
158 TakeleMihrete Mekonnen
159 Alemayehu Minwuyelet Tebeje
160 Moges Teshome Firew

 

ኦርጅናል ለዋናው ጽሕፈት-ቤት